WAEC Timetable 2022/2023: Register Now!

Date:

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 & Exam Date Out

The WAEC Timetable for 2022/2023 final year students has been released online and made available for its candidates. the five West African states which include African Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone, and Liberia sent a representative that met and had a meeting on the best way the timetable can be favourable to their candidates despite the geographical differences. The Exam is scheduled to run from May 9th- 28th June 2022

Table of Contents

Is WAEC Timetable for 2022 Out?

YES

The official WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for Commercial, art, and Science students is out and the exam is scheduled to start on Monday 9th May 2022, and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

All the candidates that wish to partake in the 2022 West African Examination Council (WAEC) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE) should kindly take note of the timetable below.

When will WAEC Exam 2022 start?

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) has announced the official date for the commencement of the 2022 WAEC examination.

Accordingly, the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has slated the main WAEC SSCE examination for school candidates to start on Monday 9th May 2022 and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

Check the timetable for Science students, art students, and commercial students and how to download the timetable in PDF in the next section below.

WAEC Timetable 2022 for Science, Arts, and Commercial Student

Note: if you wish to download the timetable in PDF or to view the picture of the timetable, then scroll to the bottom.

Below is the complete WAEC timetable for science Students, Art students, and Commercial students from Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Sierra Leone, and Liberia.

Note: all times shown below are in 24 hours

Timetable for Monday, 9th May 2022

Subjects to Write on Monday, 9th May 2022, Time and Duration

Subjects for 9th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Timetable for Monday, 16th May 2022

Subjects for Monday, 16th May 2022 and their Exam Time and Duration.

Subjects for 16th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Arabic 3 Oral
French 3 Oral
Physical Education 3 Performance Test
Clothing and Textiles 3 Practical
Foods and Nutrition 3 Practical
Home Management 3 Practical
Music 3B Performance Test
English Language 3 (Oral) 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) 09: 20 hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Radio and Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio and Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying and Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying and Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Table for Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

Subjects for 17th May Exam Time and Duration
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay) 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Subjects for 18th May 2022 Time and Duration
Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Timetable for Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Subjects for 19th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
Radio/Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Radio/Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Timetable for Friday, 20th May, 2022

Subjects for 20th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Stenography 2(Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) * * 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying/Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Block Laying/Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

Timetable for Monday, 23rd May, 2022

Subjects for 23rd May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Music 3 A (Aural)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Timetable for Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

Subjects for 24th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Subjects for 25th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Thursday, 26th May, 2022

Subjects for 26th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Timetable for Friday, 27th May, 2022

Subjects for 27th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches & Building and Mechanical Drawing) 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
Shorthand 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Timetable for Monday, 30th May, 2022

Subjects for 30th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
Arabic 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Timetable for Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

Subjects for 31th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Subjects for 1st June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Hausa 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Efik2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

Subjects for 2nd June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Timetable for 3rd June, 2022

Subjects for 3rd June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Geography 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Timetable for Monday, 6th June, 2022

Subjects for 6th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Subjects for 7th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Economics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)** 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Subjects for 8th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Thursday, 9th June, 2022

Subjects for 9th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
English Language 2(Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Timetable for Friday, 10th June, 2022

Subjects for 10th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Biology 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Timetable for Monday, 13th June, 2022

Subjects for 13th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Timetable for Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Subjects for 14th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Subjects for 15th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Physics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Timetable for Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Subjects for 16th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Timetable for Friday, 17th June, 2022

Subjects for 17th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Timetable for Monday, 20th June, 2022

Subjects for 20th June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Subjects for 21st June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Subjects for 22nd June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Government 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Timetable for Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Subjects for 23rd June 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Timetable for Friday, 24th June, 2022

Subjects for 24th May 2022 Exam Time and Duration
Typewriting 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Timetable for WAEC in PDF – WAEC Time

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Subscribe

Popular

More like this
Related

Federal High Court sets up task force to deal with pre-election cases

Federal High Court sets up task force to deal...

Training in pedagogy is essential in UNIMED-VC to lecturers

The VC (Vice Chancellor) of the University of Medical...

Looming Plots to Impeach Buhari over aggravated Insurgency

Looming Plots to unseat Buhari over aggravated insurgency. Following the...